streamers

 
 


Please click the headings to re-order the product listing.

Manufacturer Model- Price

Aurora Multimedia

HJ-PXC

HJ-PXC
IP Control/Management device for HPX and JPX streaming products, features include: Automatic search for HPX/JPX components on LAN; Allows 3rd party control for matrix routing, multi-view and video wall configurations; Controls web browser, Aurora NX/QX control products or 3rd party controllers; Tablet ready - no apps required.

Call for Price

Aurora Multimedia

IPX-FSW-12

IPX-FSW-12
10G 12 Port Layer 3 SFP+ Fiber Switch with 8 x 1G RJ-45 Ports.

Call for Price

Aurora Multimedia

IPX-FSW-24

IPX-FSW-24
10G 24 Port Layer 3 SFP+ Fiber Switch with 4 x 1G RJ-45 Ports.

Call for Price

Aurora Multimedia

IPX-FSW-8

IPX-FSW-8
10G 8 Port Layer 3 SFP+ Fiber Switch with 8 x 1G RJ-45 Ports.

Call for Price

Aurora Multimedia

IPX-SFP-10GMM-1

IPX-SFP-10GMM-1
10G SFP+ Multi-mode LC 50/125 Module.

Call for Price

Aurora Multimedia

IPX-SFP-OM3DXLC-1

IPX-SFP-OM3DXLC-1
OM3 Fiber 50/125 Multi-mode LC Patch Cable 1m.

Call for Price

Aurora Multimedia

IPX-SFP-PPC-1

IPX-SFP-PPC-1
SFP+ 10G Copper Patch Cable 1m.

Call for Price

Aurora Multimedia

IPX-TC1-C

IPX-TC1-C
4K Streaming Transceiver with IPBaseT, 10G Copper, 1G LAN, 2 HDMI In / 1 HDMI Out, RS-232, IR and Audio. Features include: Zero Compression / Zero Latency 4K2K streaming over 10G Copper Network; Seamless switching up to 128 x 128 with HDCP; Supports Video Wall modes; Stereo de-embedded Audio Output; Perfect for large video distribution applications: Conference enters, Retail, Theme Park, Hotel / Hospitality.

Call for Price

Aurora Multimedia

IPX-TC1-F

IPX-TC1-F
4K Streaming Transceiver with IPBaseT, SFP+ 10G Fiber, 1G LAN, 2 HDMI In / 1 HDMI Out, RS-232, IR and Audio. Features include: Zero Compression / Zero Latency 4K2K streaming over 10G Fiber Network; Seamless switching up to 128 x 128 with HDCP; Supports Video Wall modes; Stereo de-embedded Audio Output; Multimode SFP+ module included; Perfect for large video distribution applications: Conference enters, Retail, Theme Park, Hotel / Hospitality.

Call for Price

Aurora Multimedia

IPX-TC1-RK1

IPX-TC1-RK1
IPX-TC1 1RU Dual Rack Mount Kit - fits up to 2 x IPX-TC1 units in a single rack space.

Call for Price

Aurora Multimedia

IPX-TC1-RK5

IPX-TC1-RK5
IPX-TC1 5RU Dual Rack Mount Kit - fits up to 12 x IPX-TC1 units in a 5RU rack space.

Call for Price

Aurora Multimedia

IPX-TCW3-C

IPX-TCW3-C
4K Streaming Transceiver Wall Plate with IPBaseT, 10G, 2 HDMI Inputs / 1 HDMI Output. Features include: 3-gang Input switching wall plate; Zero Compression / Zero Latency 4K2K streaming over 10G Copper Network; 10G Copper switch required; Multimode SFP+ module included; USB port requires USB TC1 option (without used as USB charging port). Available in black or white.

Call for Price

Aurora Multimedia

IPX-TCW3-F

IPX-TCW3-F
4K Streaming Transceiver Wall Plate with IPBaseT, SFP+ 10G, 2 HDMI Inputs / 1 HDMI Output. Features include: 3-gang Input switching wall plate; Zero Compression / Zero Latency 4K2K streaming over 10G Fiber Network; 10G Fiber switch required; Multimode SFP+ module included; USB port requires USB TC1 option (without used as USB charging port). Available in black or white.

Call for Price

Aurora Multimedia

JPX-RK4

JPX-RK4
4RU rack mount kit for up to 9 JPX series TX/RX units.

Call for Price

Aurora Multimedia

JPX-RX1

JPX-RX1
JPEG2000 to HDMI Streaming Media Decoder, features include: Visually Lossless HDMI over IP Decoding - no managed switch requires; Seamless Switching up to 128x128; Supports Video Wall modes; Stereo de-embedded audio output; Perfect for large video distribution applications - conference centers, retail, theme park, hotel/hospitality etc.

Call for Price

Aurora Multimedia

JPX-TX1

JPX-TX1
HDMI to JPEG2000 Streaming Media Encoder, features include: Visually Lossless HDMI over IP Encoding - no managed switch requires; Streams 1080P@60Hz, RS232 and USB over standard 1Gbps PoE LAN; RS232 display control over IP; USB2.0 host side connection (PC); HDMI Loop out; Perfect for large video distribution applications - conference centers, retail, theme park, hotel/hospitality etc.

Call for Price